Mink fat is an absolutely amazing product. It contains specific fatty acids and glycerides, which give it remarkable emollient effect and deep penetration. It contains 15-19% palmitooleic acid, which in such an amount is not found in any other cosmetic raw materials. The total content of fatty acids is about 75%, they penetrate the skin, making it pleasant to the touch and velvety. Among them are such as myristic, myristoleic, palmitic, stearic, oleic, linoleic. Mink fat is absolutely safe, has widespread use in luxury cosmetics. It has a specific odor and does not deteriorate during storage.

Indications for use: wrinkles, freckles, age spots, dry skin (eliminates peeling and irritation), allergic rashes, atopic dermatitis, sweating, various skin inflammations, eczema, psoriasis, stretch marks (prevention and treatment), elimination and prevention of burns, scars, Curatoses, protecting the skin from frost and blocking from UV rays, prevention of hair loss, dry, split ends, dandruff, hair loss.

Method of application: it is applied with massage movements to problem areas of the skin 2-3 times a day.

 

Net weight 50 g.

Mink Fat

€3.80Price

    © 2020 Honeyandhealth.com (C) All rights reserved.